Home Programme

English

3D Kanojo Real Girl
A2, main stage  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 19:30–21:30
English  ·  Hall B (KC)  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 19:30–21:30
Hall A (KC)  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 00:30–02:30
Aikido Ikigai Dojo Brno- performance/workshop
A1, Martial arts area  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 13:00–14:30
Aikikai Aikido Brno – performance/workshop
A1, Martial arts area  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 19:00–20:30
AMV Contest
A2, main stage  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 22:00–23:00
Rotunda  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 08:00–09:00
stream  ·  A1, stream  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 08:00–09:00
Hall A (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 16:00–17:00
AMV Mortal Combat
Hall A (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 12:30–13:30
An Introduction to Leather Crafting

Andy Valentine

Hall B (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 17:30–18:30
Animefest AsianStyle AFterPárty 5
Favál  ·  Other  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 21:00–04:00
Animefest concert
Hall Morava  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 14:00–15:00
Arena, fighting for everyone
A1, Martial arts area  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 18:30–20:00
A1, Martial arts area  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 21:00–22:00
A1, Martial arts area  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 09:30–10:30
A1, Martial arts area  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 12:30–13:30
A1, Martial arts area  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 14:30–15:30
A1, Martial arts area  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 16:30–18:00
A1, Martial arts area  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 19:30–22:00
A1, Martial arts area  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 10:30–12:30
A1, Martial arts area  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 13:00–15:00
Closing
Rotunda  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 14:00–15:00
stream  ·  A1, stream  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 14:00–15:00
Contest Results
Rotunda  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 20:00–21:00
stream  ·  A1, stream  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 20:00–21:00
Rotunda  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 13:00–14:00
stream  ·  A1, stream  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 13:00–14:00
Cosplay Act Workshop

Macky Cosplay

Hall B (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 18:30–19:30
Cosplay and Otaku History in Japan

Hikari Green

Hall B (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 09:00–10:00
Cosplay armor: From reference to wearable costume

CaptainGhostly

A2, studio stage  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 09:00–10:00
Cosplay Contest
Rotunda  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 15:30–17:00
stream  ·  A1, stream  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 15:30–17:00
Cosplay Debut
Rotunda  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 12:30–13:30
stream  ·  A1, stream  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 12:30–13:30
Cosplay Video
Hall Morava  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 22:00–23:00
A2, studio stage  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 22:00–23:00
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody
A2, studio stage  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 23:00–00:00
English  ·  Hall B (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 08:00–09:00
Hall A (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 23:00–00:00
Designing Male Characters Fanservice: The Struggle

Hellyon White

A2, studio stage  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 12:30–13:30
Doll Photography

“Orchid Dolls” - Catalina Bordoy

A2, studio stage  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 15:00–16:00
Fake Is Sad/Bootleg Panel

Maakie

Hall Morava  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 09:00–10:00
Fashion Mix
A1, Fashion corner  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 23:00–00:00
A1, Fashion corner  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 12:00–14:00
Festdance
Rotunda  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 19:30–21:30
stream  ·  A1, stream  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 19:30–21:30
Gamers!
A2, main stage  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 18:00–19:00
A2, studio stage  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 00:00–01:00
English  ·  Hall B (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 00:00–01:00
Godzilla, just a rubber monster, right?

Piotr Lewandowski

Hall B (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 16:00–17:00
Good Night with AMVs
Hall A (KC)  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 00:00–00:30
Japanese Selfdefense - workshop
A1, Martial arts area  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 17:00–18:30
Kamui - The Samurai Sword Artists
Rotunda  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 10:30–11:30
stream  ·  A1, stream  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 10:30–11:30
Kendo - performance/workshop
A1, Martial arts area  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 11:00–12:30
Kensei Dojo – Brno - performance/workshop
A1, Martial arts area  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 09:00–10:30
A1, Martial arts area  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 12:00–13:30
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world
Hall A (KC)  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 18:00–19:00
A2, studio stage  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 00:00–01:00
English  ·  Hall B (KC)  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 00:00–01:00
A2, main stage  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 13:00–14:00
Kyogen Theatre
Rotunda  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 11:30–12:30
stream  ·  A1, stream  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 11:30–12:30
Late Night AMV
Hall A (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 01:00–01:30
Hall A (KC)  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 04:30–05:00
Lolita Fashion Show
Rotunda  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 11:30–12:00
stream  ·  A1, stream  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 11:30–12:00
Lolita Music Mix: Novinky
A1, Fashion corner  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 21:00–22:00
A1, Fashion corner  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 23:00–00:00
A1, Fashion corner  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 09:00–10:00
Magical Girl Ore
English  ·  Hall B (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 13:30–14:30
A2, studio stage  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 23:00–00:00
A2, studio stage  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 13:00–14:00
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms
English  ·  Hall B (KC)  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 22:00–00:00
A2, main stage  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 15:00–17:00
Hall A (KC)  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 02:30–04:30
Maul Cosplay Q&A
A2, studio stage  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 10:30–11:30
Módní kolekce 2019
A1, Fashion corner  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 22:00–23:00
A1, Fashion corner  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 22:00–23:00
A1, Fashion corner  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 08:00–09:00
Night Is Short, Walk On Girl
Hall A (KC)  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 23:00–01:00
English  ·  Hall B (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 20:00–22:00
Rotunda  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 22:00–00:00
Official Opening
Rotunda  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 18:00–19:00
stream  ·  A1, stream  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 18:00–19:00
Penguin Highway
A2, main stage  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 08:00–10:00
Rotunda  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 17:30–19:30
English  ·  Hall B (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 22:00–00:00
Recovery of an MMO Junkie
Hall A (KC)  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 22:00–23:00
English  ·  Hall B (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 14:30–15:30
A2, main stage  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 00:00–01:00
ReLIFE
A2, studio stage  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 18:00–19:00
Hall A (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 08:00–09:00
English  ·  Hall B (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 11:30–12:30
The Rising of The Shield Hero
English  ·  Hall B (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 12:30–13:30
A2, studio stage  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 20:00–21:00
A2, main stage  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 08:00–09:00
Waking up with AMV
Hall A (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 07:30–08:00
Hall A (KC)  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 08:00–08:30
World cosplay panel
A2, studio stage  ·  Friday 24. 5. 2019 19:30–20:30
Yoshinkan aikido - performance/workshop
A1, Martial arts area  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 10:00–11:30
Zombie Land Saga
A2, main stage  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 00:00–01:00
English  ·  Hall B (KC)  ·  Saturday 25. 5. 2019 10:30–11:30
Hall A (KC)  ·  Sunday 26. 5. 2019 08:30–09:30